Julian Anderson I'm Nobody, Who Are You?
The Bearded Lady
Three Parts Off the Ground (rev. WP)
Georges Aperghis
The Physiological Laugh (UKP)
Parentheses (UKP)
Recitations for cello(UKP)
Recitations for female voice
Fidelite
Il Gigante Golia
Les Septs Crimes de l'Amour
Les Secrets Elementaires (UKP)
Little Red Riding Hood (UKP)
Tom Armstrong
Partita (WP)
Dance Maze
Aerial Flights (WP)
Simon Bainbridge
Concertante in Moto Perpetuo
Howard Bashaw
seven spheres (WP)
Luke Bedford
Requiescat
Broken Neon Arabesque
Through Mazes Running
Eve Beglarian
Enough (UKP)
Alban Berg Altenberg Lieder (arr. for ensemble, Philip Headlam, WP)
Lyric Suite for strings
Luciano Berio
Chamber Music
Harrison Birtwistle Nenia: Death of Orpheus
Ring a Dumb Carillon
David Blake
Arias
William Bolcom
Dead Moth Tango
Denys Bouliane
Des caresses...(UKP)
Du Fouet et du Plaisir (UKP)
Johannes Brahms Quintet op. 111 (arr. string orchestra Philip Headlam, WP)
Ferruccio Busoni
Elegies
Martin Butler
Jazz Machines
Suzanne's River Song
John Cage
Wonderful Widow of 18 Springs
Cornelius Cardew
Movement
Treatise (excerpts)
Mountains
Elliott Carter
Three Songs (poems of Robert Frost)
Voyage
90+
Duo for violin and piano
John Casken
Firewhirl
Richard Causton
Notturno
Paul Clay
Learning White (WP)
Barbara Croall
Eos (UKP)
George Crumb
Four Nocturnes
Luigi Dallapiccola Machado Songs
Piccola Musica Notturna Rencesvals (arr. for ensemble, Philip Headlam, WP)
Peter Maxwell Davies
The Sea Eagle
Manuel De Falla
Concerto
Claude Debussy Pagodes
Pascal Dusapin
Iti
To God
Comoedia
If
In & Out
So Full of Shapes is Fancy
Henri Dutilleux Figures de résonances
San Francisco Night
Deux Sonnets de Jean Cassou
Preludes for piano
Trois Strophes sur le nom de Sacher
Les Citations
Hans Eisler Hollywood Elegies (Hollywood, In den Hugeln, I saw Many Men (The Ratmen) Bettelied, Der Mensch, Change the World
José Evangelista
O Bali
Clos de Vie
Merapi (UKP)
Sean Ferguson
Nuit Blanche (UKP)
Douglas Finch
Ucluelet (WP)
Illuminations (WP) Lamentations (WP)
Landscape III (WP)
Invention (WP)
Landscape
Summer
Elena Firsova
You and I
Benjamin Foskett
Hornet
Erika Fox
On Visiting Stravinsky's Grave
Alexander Goehr
Around Stravinsky
Michel Gonneville
Chute-Parachute (UKP)
Montee de Printemps (UKP)
Larry Goves
turning aperture slowly clockwise spinning (WP)
Julian Grant
Moonstone Songs (WP)
Off Course (WP)
Tournament of Shadows (WP)
|
Gerard Grisey
Talea
Wilhelm Grosz
Bänkel vom Business, op. 31
Kyla Grunebaum-Crowcroft
Mandelstam Songs (WP)
Cristobal Halffter
Antiphonismoi (UKP)
Keith Hamel
Each Life Converges to Some Centre
John Harbison
Mirabai Songs (UKP)
Lou Harrison
Concerto for Violin and Percussion Orchestra (UKP)
Hans Werner Henze
El Cimarron (Part I)
El Rey de Harlem
Kenneth Hesketh
Die Hangende Figur Ist Judas (WP)
Recit and Aria (WP)
Torturous Instruments (WP)
Netsuke
Aphorisms (UKP)
Cautionary Tales (WP)
The Love Sick Nightingale (WP)
Les Grandes Plaines du Jour (WP)
Gabo's Opus (WP)
Music of a Distant Drum (WP)
Paul Hindemith
There and Back
Eight Pieces for flute solo
Friedrich Hollander
Die Kleptomanin
Nimm dich Acht vor Blonden Frau’n
Cocktail Song
Und immer noch speil’nse Blues
Eine Kleine Sehnsucht
Reizend
Robin Holloway
Winter Music (Concertino No. 6)
Edward Dudley Hughes
Streams and Mountains (WP)
Charles Ives
Concord Sonata
Trio
Peter Knell
Vortex (UKP)
Oliver Knussen
Autumnal
Elegies and Arabesques
Ernst Krenek
Die Jahreszeiten, op. 35
Three Pieces for Mixed Chorus, op. 22 (UKP)
David Lang
Frag (UKP)
Jean Lesage
Un Jeu de Songes (UKP)
Lowell Liebermann
Flute Sonata (UKP)
Gyorgy Ligeti
Piano Etude no. 7
Three Pieces for Two Pianos
Magnus Lindberg
Moto
Colin Matthews
Night's Mask
Andrew McBirnie
Prayer (WP)
Colin McPhee
Ceremonial Balinese Music
i Gambangan
ii Taboeh Teloe
(arr. Philip Headlam, WP)
Stephen Montague
Wild Nights
Black 'n' Blues
Tristan Murail
Memoires/Erosion
Treize Couleurs du Soleil Couchant
Michael Oesterle
têtes-mortes (WP)
All Gebete sind schon geschrieben (UKP)
Isabelle Panneton
Chants d'Août (UKP)
sur ces decombres...(UKP)
Sergey Prokofiev
Akhmatova Songs
Sergey Rachmaninov
Suite no. 2
Shula Mit Ran
East Wind (UKP)
Mirage (UKP)
MauriceRavel
Cinq Melodies Populaires Grecques (arr. chamber orchestra, Philip Headlam, WP)
Don Quichotte a Dulcinee (arr. ensemble, Philip Headlam, WP)
Trois Poemes de Stephane Mallarmé
Steve Reich
Octet
Wolfgang Rihm
Klavierstuck 6
Colin Riley
Airs and Graces (rev WP)
George Rochberg
Trio, Summer 1990 (UKP)
Carl Ruggles
Angels (arr. for strings)
Daryl Runswick
Moto Ripreso (WP)
Frederick Rzewski
Sonata for piano (UKP)
Winnsboro Cotton Mill Blues
Lost and Found (UKP)
Pocket Symphony(UKP)
Snippets (UKP)
Robert Saxton
Ritornelli and Intermezzi
Giacinto Scelsi
Suite no. 7 (UKP)
Okanagon
Arnold Schoenberg
Phantasie
Daniel Schroyens
Two Songs (WP)
Erwin Schulhoff
Five Pieces for string quartet |
Salvatore Sciarrino
Caprices
Peter Sculthorpe
Irkanda I
Ruth Crawford Seeger
Songs of Carl Sandburg
Three Songs of Carl Sandburg
Roger Sessions
Duo for violin and piano
Duo (UKP)
Dmitri Shostakovich
Prelude and Fugue in d-
Sonata no. 1 op. 12
Jean Sibelius
Songs (6)
Arlene Sierra
Maria mit dem schlafenden Kind (UKP)
Scarab (UKP)
Roger Smalley
Chopin Variations
Crepuscle (UKP)
Poles Apart (UKP)
Trio (WP)
Piano Trio
Quintet (UKP)
Rob T. Smith
Skittermusic (UKP)
Mischa Spoliansky
Was sind morgen in den Zeitungen stehen?
Ich hab, ich bin
l’Heure Bleu
Ich weiss das ist nicht so
Baby, wenn du unartig bist
Die Beste Freundin
Auf Wiedersehen
K. S. Sorabji
Fantasiettina
Alastair Stout
The Darkling Heave (WP)
Igor Stravinsky
Concerto in Eb (Dumbarton Oaks)
Octet
Septet
Four Songs (1919/53)
Elegy for J. F. K.
Epitaphium
Three Clarinet Pieces
Three Shakespeare Songs
Pastoral
Eric Tanguy
Further (UKP)
John Tavener
Song for Ileana
The Child Lived
Thrinos
Six Russian Folksongs
Alessandro Timossi
Dittico
Impressioni di Viaggio (WP)
Storia (WP)
Ernst Toch
Egon and Emilie (UKP)
Cello Sonata, op. 50 (UKP)
Three Burlesques, op. 31 (UKP)
Five Capriccetti, op. 36 (UKP)
Violin Sonata, op. 44 (UKP)
Gesprochene Musik (UKP)
Five Pieces for Chamber Orchestra, op. 33 (UKP)
Die Chinesische Flöte, op. 29 (UKP)
Miniature Overture (UKP)
Valse
Michael Torke
The Yellow Pages
Mark Anthony Turnage
A Fast Stomp
Owen Underhill
Hinge (WP)
Galina Ustvolskaya
Symphony no 5
Edgard Varese
Octandre
Claude Vivier
Shiraz
Samarkand
Pulau Dewata (UKP) (arr. for ensemble John Rea)
Errollyn Wallen
Earth Stood Hard as Iron (WP)
Gastarbeiter
Dark Heart
Courtly Love (WP)
One Week Short of A Valentine
Look! No Hands! (WP in concert)
The Girl in my Alphabet
Are You Worried About the Rising Cost of Funerals? (Five Simple Songs)
Hunger (WP)
Horseplay
Dervish
Huw Watkins
Two Chorales (WP)
Coruscation and Reflection
Anton Webern
Three Little Pieces for cello and piano
Kurt Weill
Epitaph 1919 (Berliner Requiem)
Den wie man sich bettet so liegt man
Benares Song
Vom Tod im Wald
Mahagonny Songspiel
Das Berliner Requiem (alternative version by David Drew)
Violin Concerto, op. 12
Das Lied von der unzulänglichkeit des menschlichen Strebens
Wie man sich bettet, so liegt man
Berlin im Licht
Youkali
Es Regnet
Judith Weir
Natural History (WP)
Armida (WP)
The Voice of Desire
The Consolations of Scholarship
Christian Wolf
Serenade (UKP)
Stefan Wolpe
Passacaglia
Gesang weil ich etwas teures verlassen muss
Tango (from Six Piano Pieces 1920-9)
Two Dances, for piano
Zwei Chinesische Grabschriften, op. 25 (UKP)
Iannis Xenakis
Evryali
Udo Zimmermann
White Rose
Herbert Zipper
Dachaulied |